English (Telecommunications Transmission; Statistics)
correlation coefficient [correct]
DEF: A figure of merit indicating the extent to which the information from two signal channels is from a common origin.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Statistique)
coefficient de corrélation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Estadística)
coeficiente de correlación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cifra o mérito que indica la proporción en la que la información de dos canales de señal es de origen común.