English (Business and Administrative Documents; Financial Accounting; Corporate Economics)
cash flow statement [correct]; statement of cash flows [correct]; statement of changes in cash flows [correct]; statement of changes in cash position [correct]; statement of changes in cash resources [correct]; funds flow statement [correct]; funds statement [correct]; statement of changes in financial position [obsolete]
DEF: A financial statement showing the effect of operating, financing and investing activities for a period on the cash position.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité générale; Économie de l'entreprise)
état des flux de trésorerie [correct, masculine noun]; tableau des flux de trésorerie [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; tableau de financement [correct, masculine noun, Belgium, France]; tableau de financement par l'analyse des flux de trésorerie [correct, masculine noun, France]; état de l'évolution de la situation financière [masculine noun, Canada, obsolete]
DEF: État financier analysant les variations de trésorerie au cours de la période et présentant les entrées et sorties de liquidités de la période en les classant selon qu'elles se rapportent à des activités d'exploitation, de financement ou d'investissement.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Conseil des normes comptables internationales.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Contabilidad general; Economía empresarial)
estado de origen y aplicación de fondos [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; estado de cambios en la situación financiera [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; estado de flujo de fondos [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Estado financiero que recoge las entradas y salidas de tesorería de una empresa en un período. El documento integra las fuentes de financiación (flujo de caja retenido, nuevos créditos, proveedores, etc.) y la aplicación de las mismas (tesorería, inversiones, incrementos de capital circulante, dividendos, etc.). Por un lado se analizan las aplicaciones, inversiones y recursos obtenidos permanentes, y por otro lado las variaciones activas y pasivas del circulante.
OBS: estado de origen y aplicación de fondos : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.