English (Food Industries)
animal product [correct]
DEF: [A] product that originated from a bird or from any mammal except a member of the order Rodentia, Cetacea, Pinnipedia and Sirenia ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit animal [correct, masculine noun]; produit d'origine animale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit provenant d'un oiseau ou d'un mammifère, à l'exception des rongeurs, des cétacés, des pinnipèdes et des siréniens.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
producto de origen animal [correct, masculine noun]; producto animal [masculine noun]
OBS: producto de origen animal : término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.