English (Botany; Zoology; Ecosystems)
introduced species [correct]; non-native species [correct]
DEF: [A] species intentionally or accidentally transported and released by humans into a [new] environment ...
French (Botanique; Zoologie; Écosystèmes)
espèce introduite [correct, feminine noun]; espèce non indigène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce transportée délibérément ou accidentellement et libérée par l'homme dans un [nouvel environnement.]
Spanish (Botánica; Zoología; Ecosistemas)
especie introducida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especie que intencionalmente o no intencionalmente son traídas por humanos a un nuevo ambiente o área geográfica que está fuera de su espacio nativo original.