English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Rights and Freedoms)
executive ombudsman [correct]; organizational ombudsman [correct]
CONT: An executive ombudsman may be located in either the public or private sector and receives complaints concerning actions and failures to act of the organization, its officials, employees and contractors. An executive ombudsman may either work to hold the organization or one of its programs accountable or work with the organization's officials to improve the performance of a program.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droits et libertés)
ombudsman administratif [correct, masculine noun]; ombudsman exécutif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ombudsman administratif […] fait uniquement rapport au chef de l'organisation qui fait l'objet d'une enquête, comme les ministères gouvernementaux et sociétés d'État, les universités et collèges, ainsi que les entreprises.
Spanish (Medios alternativos de resolución de conflictos; Derechos y Libertades)
ombudsman ejecutivo [correct, masculine noun]; ómbudsman ejecutivo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ómbudsman : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda que, en caso de adaptar la voz sueca "ombudsman" al español, lo apropiado es escribirla con tilde en la "o", para reflejar la pronunciación esdrújula original :"ómbudsman".