English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Regulations and Standards (Food))
light cheese [correct]
OBS: By definition, the term "light," "light-style" or "lite-style" can only be applied to cheeses that have a 25% or more reduction in milk fat content compared to their "regular" counterparts.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
fromage allégé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fromages allégés. Ce sont des fromages fabriqués suivant diverses modalités fromagères, à partir de lait plus ou moins écrémé, d'où un taux de matière grasse par rapport à la matière sèche beaucoup plus bas que le fromage normal correspondant.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
queso reducido en grasa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Queso cuyo contenido de grasa es al menos un 25% menor en relación al contenido de grasa del original.