English (Investment; Banking; Government Accounting; Foreign Trade)
maturity date [correct, standardized]; date of maturity [correct]; due date [correct]; maturity [correct]
DEF: The date on which a loan or a bond or debenture comes due and is to be paid off.
OBS: maturity date: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Comptabilité publique; Commerce extérieur)
date d'échéance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; échéance [correct, feminine noun]; date d'exigibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle un emprunt, une obligation ou une débenture est exigible et doit être remboursé.
OBS: date d'échéance : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Inversiones; Operaciones bancarias; Contabilidad pública; Comercio exterior)
fecha de vencimiento [correct, feminine noun]; vencimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fecha en la que un título tiene que ser pagado, por ejemplo, una obligación o una letra de cambio.
OBS: Se incluyen los préstamos con vencimiento original o prorrogado de más de un año.
OBS: fecha de vencimiento: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.