English (Water Pollution; Storage of Water)
bankside storage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The storage of raw river water in a reservoir on the river bank.
OBS: bankside storage: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Stockage des eaux)
stockage sur berge [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Stockage d'une eau brute dans un réservoir latéral de rivière.
OBS: stockage sur berge : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Almacenamiento del agua)
almacenamiento en la ribera [correct, masculine noun]; almacenamiento en la orilla [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Almacenamiento de agua de río en un depósito de la ribera u orilla.