English (Pharmacology; Urinary Tract)
diuretic [correct, noun]
DEF: A substance or drug that tends to increase the discharge of urine.
French (Pharmacologie; Appareil urinaire)
diurétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance qui provoque et augmente l'excrétion urinaire.
Spanish (Farmacología; Vías urinarias)
diurético [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agente que aumenta la producción de orina.