English (Urinary Tract)
urethra [correct]
DEF: The canal through which urine is discharged from the bladder ... and through which semen is discharged in the male.
French (Appareil urinaire)
urètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal excréteur de l'urine qui part de la vessie et aboutit à l'extérieur.
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
uretra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conducto membranoso en el interior del cuerpo, que parte de la vejiga y a través del cual la orina es expulsada del cuerpo.