English (Horse Husbandry; Veterinary Medicine)
pregnant mare urine [correct]; PMU [correct]; pregnant mare's urine [correct]; PMU [correct]; PMU
CONT: Pregnant mare urine (PMU) is one of the key ingredients in a vast majority of hormone replacement therapy (HRT) drugs ...
French (Élevage des chevaux; Médecine vétérinaire)
urine de jument gravide [correct, feminine noun]; UJG [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'industrie équine du Manitoba est la troisième en importance au Canada et comporte trois volets : le plus grand troupeau canadien de juments employées pour l'urine de jument gravide (UJG), des chevaux de plaisance et des chevaux de course.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Medicina veterinaria)
orina de yegua preñada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Zondek, en 1930, observó que la orina de yegua preñada contenía cantidades mayores de estrógenos, señalando que la yegua preñada excreta más estrógeno que la mujer durante el embarazo, obteniéndose de forma reproducible cantidad suficiente de material estrogénico por cada litro de orina.