English (Mammals)
oviparous mammal [correct]; egg-laying mammal [correct]; egg laying mammal [correct]
CONT: Monotremes - the egg laying (Oviparous) mammal - live only in Australia, lay eggs and feed hatchlings with milk. Duck bill platypus and spiny ant eater are only 2 examples. They are the connecting link between early reptiles and mammals.
French (Mammifères)
mammifère ovipare [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ornithorynque et les échidnés sont les seuls mammifères ovipares : ils pondent des œufs comme les reptiles par leur cloaque.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
mamífero ovíparo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Hay mamíferos ovíparos que comparten características de mamífero y de reptil, que se denominan monotremas. A estos mamíferos que ponen huevos pertenece el ornitorrinco y el equidna.