English (Animal Anatomy; Bowels)
cloaca [correct]
CONT: "Cloaca" is the term applied to the end of the digestive tube when this receives the urinary and genital ducts as well as the intestine. A cloaca is general throughout vertebrates except in placental mammals ....
French (Anatomie animale; Intestins)
cloaque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Chez les Vertébrés autres que mammifères placentaires.] L'extrémité inférieure du gros intestin forme un cloaque où débouchent les conduits urinaires et génitaux.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Intestinos)
cloaca [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Equidna y ornitorrinco poseen una sola abertura, la cloaca, para el paso, desde el seno urogenital, de los productos intestinales, urinarios y reproductores.