English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Coining)
aluminum bronze [correct]; aluminium bronze [correct]
DEF: Copper alloy ... containing aluminum as the principal alloying element, normally in the range of 3 to 11%, with or without the addition of other elements.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
bronze d'aluminium [correct, masculine noun]; cupro-aluminium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliages de cuivre [...] dont le principal élément d'addition est l'aluminium, d'une teneur habituelle de 3 % à 11 %, avec ou sans addition d'autres éléments.
Spanish (Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
bronce de aluminio [correct, masculine noun]; bronce aluminio [correct, masculine noun]; bronce-aluminio [correct, masculine noun]; bronce al aluminio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bronce de aluminio : Compuesto por el 90% de cobre y el 10% de aluminio, es muy parecido al oro y muy apreciado para los trabajos artísticos.