English (Finance)
effective money; real money
CONT: Pumping "real" money into the system to ensure that weak banks can raise funds thus appears increasingly tempting.
French (Finances)
monnaie réelle [feminine noun]; monnaie effective [feminine noun]
CONT: Injecter de la monnaie «réelle» dans le système pour s'assurer que les banques les plus faibles puissent y lever les fonds nécessaires peut être de plus en plus tentant.
Spanish (Finanzas)
dinero legítimo [masculine noun]
OBS: monedas de oro y plata.