English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
red gold [correct]
DEF: Gold alloyed with copper, the proportion of copper varying between 25 per cent and 50 per cent, the latter producing the darkest red.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
or rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour l'or 18K, la composition de l'alliage serait de 750 gr d'or et de 250 gr de cuivre.
Spanish (Orfebrería)
oro rojo [masculine noun]
DEF: Liga de oro y de cobre.