English (Dentistry)
peritubular dentine [correct]
DEF: That orthodentine which constitutes the highly mineralized matrix immediately around the dentinal tubules.
French (Dentisterie)
dentine péritubulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'orthodentine qui constitue la matrice hautement minéralisée que l'on trouve autour des tubuli dentinaires.
Spanish (Odontología)
dentina peritubular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ortodentina que constituye la matriz altamente mineralizada que se halla alrededor de los túbulos dentinales.