English (Dentistry)
secondary dentine [correct]
DEF: The portion of orthodentine which is continuously produced subsequent to primary dentine while the pulp remains vital.
French (Dentisterie)
dentine secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'orthodentine qui continue à se former, après la dentine primaire, tant que la pulpe demeure vivante.
Spanish (Odontología)
dentina secundaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la ortodentina que continúa formándose después de la dentina primaria, mientras la pulpa permanezca vital.