English (International Honorary Distinctions; Environment; Urban Housing)
Dubai Award for Best Practices
OBS: Established by the Dubai Municipality at the Dubai International Conference on Best Practices in Improving the Living Environment; to be administered by UNCHS [United Nations Centre for Human Settlements] for an annual amount of $150,000.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Environnement; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
Prix de Dubaï pour les meilleures pratiques [masculine noun]
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones internacionales; Medio ambiente; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
Premio de Dubái para las mejores prácticas [masculine noun]
OBS: Dubái : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la grafía "Dubái", con tilde en la "a", es la grafía recomendada por la Ortografía de la lengua española para el topónimo de este emirato, mejor que "Dubai".