English (Mineralogy)
dewindtite [correct]
DEF: A very rare, strongly radioactive, canary-yellow, orthorhombic mineral ... found associated with torbernite and other secondary uranium minerals.
French (Minéralogie)
dewindtite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate naturel d'uranium et de plomb hydraté, de couleur jaune, du système orthorhombique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
dewindtita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de uranio y plomo, que cristaliza en el sistema ortorrómbico; es un mineral amarillento pero dotado de dicroísmo(cambia de color según el ángulo con que es observado).