English (Mineralogy)
barrandite [correct]
DEF: [An orthorhombic] mineral ... consisting of a pale-grey hydrous phosphate of iron and aluminum belonging to the isomorphous series strengite variscite.
OBS: (Al,Fe)PO4,2H2O
French (Minéralogie)
barrandite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral orthorhombique constitué de phosphate naturel d'aluminium et de fer hydraté.
OBS: (Al,Fe)PO4,2H2O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
barrandita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato de aluminio y de hierro hidratado [...]; cristaliza en el sistema ortorrómbico.
OBS: (Al,Fe)PO4, 2H2O.