English (Mineralogy)
euchroite [correct]
DEF: A hydrous arseniate of copper, transparent, brittle, and of a light emerald-green colour.
French (Minéralogie)
euchroïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniate naturel hydraté de cuivre, qui cristallise en cristaux orthorhombiques de couleur vert émeraude.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
eucroíta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato hidratado de cobre [de color] verde que cristaliza en el sistema ortorrómbico.