English (Mineralogy)
hortonolite [correct]
DEF: A silicate mineral, ... yellow or greenish-yellow on fresh fracture, having a preponderance of iron over magnesium and often some substitution by manganese ...
French (Minéralogie)
hortonolite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hortonolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de magnesio, hierro y manganeso, [...] que cristaliza en el sistema ortorrómbico; es un peridoto manganesífero de color verdoso.