English (Petrography)
foyaite [correct]
DEF: A nepheline syenite with predominant orthoclase and a trachytic texture.
OBS: Named after Foya, Portugal.
French (Pétrographie)
foyaïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de syénite néphélinique, alcaline, riche en néphéline globuleuse, en aégyrine et en feldspaths alcalins.
Spanish (Petrografía)
foyaíta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de sienita nefelítica constituida por feldespatos, feldespatoides, ortosa, nefelina y augita.