English (Lubrication Technology)
Zerk fitting [correct]
CONT: The Zerk fitting … had a tapered nipple onto which the gun nozzle was slid and held sealed by the pressure of the operator pushing a pistol-grip gun handle to force out the grease.
OBS: Zerk fitting: from the name of its inventor Oscar Zerk.
French (Tribologie)
graisseur Zerk [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: graisseur Zerk : du nom de l'inventeur Oscar Zerk.
Spanish (Técnica de lubricación)
engrasador Zerk [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] la entrada es provista de un engrasador Zerk […] Es una válvula de retención de bola, para el ingreso de grasa suministrada bajo presión por una pistola de engrase (engrasadora).
OBS: engrasador Zerk : del nombre de su inventor Oscar Zerk.