English (Climatology)
climatic rhythm [correct]
DEF: An oscillation or a vacillation in which the successive maxima and minima occur at approximately equal intervals of time.
French (Climatologie)
rythme climatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oscillation ou vacillation où les maximums et les minimums successifs se présentent à des intervalles de temps approximativement égaux.
Spanish (Climatología)
ritmo climático [masculine noun]
DEF: Oscilación o vacilación en la que los máximos y mínimos sucesivos se presentan a intervalos de tiempo aproximadamente iguales.