English (Climatology)
Milankovitch pleistocene climatic variation [correct]
DEF: The major oscillation occurring in the pleistocene period which, according to Milankovitch, was astronomical in origin.
French (Climatologie)
oscillation du pléistocène de Milankovitch [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oscillation majeure survenue dans la période du pléistocène qui, selon Milankovitch, serait d'origine astronomique.
Spanish (Climatología)
variaciones climáticas en el pleistoceno según Milankovitch [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Oscilación importante que se produjo en el período del pleistoceno y que, según Milankovitch, sería de origen astronómico.