English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception)
quench frequency [correct]
DEF: In super-regenerative reception, the frequency of the periodic suppression of oscillation.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio)
fréquence de découpage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence à laquelle varie la réaction dans la réception à superréaction.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
frecuencia de recorte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En recepción superregenerativa, frecuencia de la supresión periódica de la oscilación.