English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Audio Technology; Acoustics (Physics))
random noise [correct]
DEF: The oscillation due to the aggregate of a large number of elementary disturbances with random occurrence in time.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Électroacoustique; Acoustique (Physique))
bruit aléatoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oscillation due à l'ensemble d'un grand nombre de perturbations élémentaires se produisant à des instants aléatoires.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Electroacústica; Acústica (Física))
ruido aleatorio [correct, masculine noun]; ruido errático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oscilación debida a la unión de un gran número de perturbaciones elementales que se producen aleatoriamente en el tiempo.