English (Air Transport)
longitudinal oscillation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: longitudinal oscillation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
oscillation longitudinale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: oscillation longitudinale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
oscilación longitudinal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: oscilación longitudinal : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).