English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission)
synchronized multivibrator [correct]; driven multivibrator
DEF: A multivibrator made to oscillate at the frequency of the applied electromotive force or at an integral multiple or sub-multiple of it.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
multivibrateur synchronisé [correct, masculine noun]; multivibrateur asservi [correct, masculine noun]; multivibrateur asservi en fréquence [masculine noun]
Spanish (Osciladores y circuitos oscilantes (Electrónica); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
multivibrador sincronizado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Multivibrador obligado a oscilar a una frecuencia, igual a la frecuencia, constante o no, de una oscilación exterior, o igual a un múltiplo o un submúltiplo de dicha frecuencia.