English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications Transmission; Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
transitron oscillator [correct]
DEF: A sinusoidal oscillator incorporating a transitron circuit.
French (Radioélectricité; Transmission (Télécommunications); Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
oscillateur à transitron [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Osciladores y circuitos oscilantes (Electrónica))
circuito oscilador de transitrón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oscilador senoidal incorporado a un circuito de transitrón.