English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
hidden surface [correct, standardized]
DEF: An area that can be masked in a view of a three-dimensional object.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
surface cachée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Surface qui peut être masquée dans la vue d'un objet tridimensionnel.
OBS: surface cachée : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Inteligencia artificial)
superficie oculta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toda la superficie o plano que quedaría oscurecido a la vista, si la figura gráfica se visualizara como un sólido de tres dimensiones.