English (Mineralogy)
noumeite [correct]
DEF: A mixture of green nickel silicate minerals ...
French (Minéralogie)
nouméite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
numeaíta [correct, feminine noun]; numeíta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de garnierita, de color entre verde oscuro y pardo, cuya superficie es untuosa al tacto.