English (Mineralogy)
chloromelanite [correct]
DEF: A dark green or nearly black variety of jadeite.
French (Minéralogie)
chloromélanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de jadéite vert foncé à noir.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
cloromelanita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jadeíta caracterizada por su color verde oscuro.