English (Metallurgy - General)
bright red
CONT: ... if steel at this temperature is poured around the sections to be united, especially if the sections have previously been preheated to a bright red heat, it will melt those sections ...
French (Métallurgie générale)
rouge vif [masculine noun]; rouge cerise [masculine noun]
OBS: expressions employées [...] en métallurgie, et qui correspondent [...] à des températures approximatives de [...] 620 degrés C pour le produit chauffé.
Spanish (Metalurgia general)
cereza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Color rojo oscuro que toma el hierro candente.