English (Botany; Grain Growing)
red corn [correct]
CONT: Red Corn - Another type of Flint or Indian corn. Occasionally used to make flour for tortillas. In Mexico this is used for pozole. Commercially it is used for animal feed.
CONT: Over a period of a few millenniums pre-Columbian people bred most of the major varieties of corn that exist today, including red corn ...
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
maïs rouge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pendant quelques millénaires, les populations précolombiennes ont cultivé la plupart des types de maïs connus aujourd'hui et qui sont : le maïs rouge [...]
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales)
maíz rojo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grano entero o grano quebrado grande de maíz que tiene un color de rojo a rojo oscuro en al menos la mitad de su superficie.