English (Mineralogy)
tritomite [correct]
DEF: A borosilicate, fluoride, and hydroxide of cerium earths, calcium, and thorium found as brown trigonal crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
tritomite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borosilicate naturel de thorium, cérium, yttrium, calcium, appartenant au système hexagonal.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
tritomita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borosilicato de torio, cerio, itrio y calcio que cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal [...]
OBS: [...] mineral pardo oscuro, de brillo vítreo y fractura concoidea.