English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
involucrum [correct]; involucre [correct]
DEF: A covering or sheath, such as [one that] contains the sequestrum of a necrosed bone.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
involucre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Membrane ou gaine, localisée autour du séquestre d'un os nécrosé.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
involucro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capa o envoltura de tejido óseo neoformado, como la que se forma alrededor de un secuestro, de un absceso o de una zona de tejido óseo necrosado.