English (Industrial Standardization; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
open systems interconnection [correct, NATO, standardized]; OSI [correct, NATO, standardized]; open system interconnection [correct]; OSI [correct]; OSI
DEF: The interconnection of computer systems in accordance with ISO standards and CCITT [Consultative Committee on International Telephones and Telegraphy] Recommendations for the exchange of data.
OBS: open systems interconnection; OSI: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: open systems interconnection; OSI: designations standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
OBS: open systems interconnection; OSI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
interconnexion de systèmes ouverts [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; OSI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ISO [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Connexion entre systèmes informatiques effectuée conformément aux normes ISO et aux Recommandations du CCITT [Comité consultatif international télégraphique et téléphonique] relatives à l'échange de données.
OBS: interconnexion des systèmes ouverts; OSI : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: interconnexion de systèmes ouverts; OSI : désignations normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
OBS: interconnexion de systèmes ouverts; OSI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
interconexión de sistemas abiertos [correct, feminine noun]; ISA [correct, feminine noun]; interconexión abierta de sistemas [feminine noun]; OSI [feminine noun]; OSI
OBS: [Se trata de la] interconexión de los sistemas abiertos de acuerdo con estándares específicos de la Organización Internacional de Estándares (ISO).
OBS: interconexión abierta de sistemas; OSI : reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.