English (Environmental Economics; Water Pollution)
membrane technology [correct]
DEF: Use of thin membranes of porous substances between two regions in order to reduce or concentrate certain constituents by osmosis, dialysis, filtration, etc.
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution de l'eau)
technologie des membranes [correct, feminine noun]; technologie membranaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación del agua)
tecnología de membranas [feminine noun]
DEF: Utilización de membranas finas de sustancias porosas entre dos espacios a fin de reducir o concentrar ciertos constituyentes por ósmosis, diálisis, filtración, etc.