English (Military (General))
forces allocated to NATO [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Those forces made available to NATO by a nation under the categories of: a. NATO command forces. b. NATO assigned forces. c. NATO earmarked forces. d. Other forces for NATO.
OBS: forces allocated to NATO: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
forces allouées à l'OTAN [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Forces mises à la disposition de l'OTAN par une nation sous l'une des rubriques: a. Forces sous commandement OTAN. b. Forces affectées à l'OTAN. c. Forces prévues pour affectation à l'OTAN. d. Autres forces destinées à l'OTAN.
OBS: forces allouées à l'OTAN : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Militar (Generalidades))
fuerzas a disposición de la OTAN [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuerzas disponibles de una nación para la OTAN bajo una de las siguientes categorías : a. Fuerzas bajo mando de la OTAN. b. Fuerzas asignadas a la OTAN. c. Fuerzas encuadradas en unidades aéreas de la OTAN. d. Otras fuerzas para la OTAN.