English (International Relations; CBRNE Weapons)
programme of nuclear cooperation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Presidentially approved bilateral proposals for the United States to provide nuclear weapons, and specified support to user nations who desire to commit delivery units to NATO in nuclear only or dual capable roles. After presidential approval in principle, negotiations will be initiated with the user nation to develop detailed support arrangements.
OBS: programme of nuclear cooperation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Relations internationales; Armes CBRNE)
programme de coopération nucléaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Propositions bilatérales approuvées par le Président des États-Unis, par lesquelles les États-Unis fournissent des armes nucléaires et un soutien approprié à des pays utilisateurs désirant engager des unités de vecteurs au profit de l'OTAN dans des rôles uniquement nucléaires ou à double capacité. Après approbation présidentielle de principe, des négociations seront entreprises avec le pays utilisateur pour préparer les modalités détaillées du soutien.
OBS: programme de coopération nucléaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Armas QBRNE)
programa de cooperación nuclear [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propuestas bilaterales aprobadas por la presidencia de los EE. UU. para entregar armas atómicas y apoyos específicos a otras naciones que deseen integrar unidades en la OTAN como unidades nucleares solamente o con doble finalidad. Después de la aprobación presidencial se deberán iniciar conversaciones sobre los apoyos específicos.