English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
personnel licensing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: personnel licensing: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
délivrance des licences au personnel [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: délivrance des licences au personnel : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
otorgamiento de licencias al personal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: otorgamiento de licencias al personal : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).