English (Air Transport; Official Documents)
licensing process [correct, officially approved]
OBS: licensing process: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Documents officiels)
mécanisme de délivrance de licences [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mécanisme de délivrance de licences : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Documentos oficiales)
proceso de otorgamiento de licencias [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: proceso de otorgamiento de licencias : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).