English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
give a vote [correct]
PHR: To give a vote of confidence.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
donner un vote [correct]; déposer un vote [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
otorgar un voto [correct]
PHR: Otorgar un voto de confianza.