English (Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
stored format instruction [correct]
DEF: In word processing, a prerecorded instruction that determines the layout of textual or other information.
French (Bureautique; Éditique)
instruction de format stockée [feminine noun]; instruction de formatage stockée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ofimática; Publicación electrónica)
instrucción de formato almacenada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el procesamiento de palabras, es una instrucción registrada previamente, que determina la configuración de la información del texto u otras.