English (Postal Correspondence)
other item [correct]; AO [correct, see observation]; AO mail [correct]
DEF: [An item] which [does] not meet the normal size limits of standard mail ...
OBS: other item: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: AO: abbreviation of the international term «autre objet» used by the Universal Postal Union.
OBS: other item; AO mail; AO: terms and abbreviation used at Canada Post.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
autre objet [correct, masculine noun]; AO [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Article] qui ne [respecte] pas les dimensions maximales établies pour le courrier standard [...]
OBS: autre objet : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: autre objet; AO : terme et abréviation en usage à Postes Canada et à l'Union postale universelle.
Spanish (Correspondencia (Correos))
otro objeto [correct, masculine noun]; AO [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: otro objeto : término utilizado generalmente en plural.
OBS: AO: por sus siglas en francés (autre objet).