English (Postal Service; Air Transport)
mail [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Dispatches of correspondence and other objects tendered by and intended for delivery to postal administrations.
OBS: mail: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Postes; Transport aérien)
poste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Correspondance et autres objets confiés par des administrations postales et destinés à être remis à des administrations postales.
OBS: poste : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Servicio de correos; Transporte aéreo)
correo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Despachos de correspondencia y otros objetos que las administraciones postales presentan con el fin de que se entreguen a otras administraciones postales.
OBS: correo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).