English (Production Management; Industrial Techniques and Processes; Applications of Automation)
lights-out manufacturing [correct]
CONT: The vision of "lights-out" manufacturing was born in the 1980s. This concept, in which the lights can be switched off leaving everything to automated systems and robots, has remained largely a dream ...
French (Gestion de la production; Techniques industrielles; Automatisation et applications)
fabrication dans le noir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Né dans les années 1980, le concept de «fabrication dans le noir» se [rapporte] aux unités de production [qui fonctionnent] sans éclairage [parce qu'elles sont] pilotées par des systèmes automatisés et robotisés. En général, [ce concept] n'a pas dépassé le stade du rêve [...]
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Procesos y técnicas industriales; Automatización y aplicaciones)
fabricación desasistida [correct, feminine noun]; fabricación con luces apagadas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fabricación con luces apagadas(del inglés : lights out) es una metodología(o filosofía) de producción industrial, más que un proceso específico. Las fábricas que funcionan con las luces apagadas están totalmente automatizadas y no requieren presencia humana en el sitio de la fábrica.