English (Medication; Biochemistry)
carboplatin; carboplatinum
OBS: "Carboplatin" is listed in the (1990) Food and Drugs Act and Regulations.
French (Médicaments; Biochimie)
carboplatine [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignements trouvés dans les bases de données Pascal et dans Loi et Règlements des aliments et drogues (1990).
Spanish (Medicamentos; Bioquímica)
carboplatino [correct, masculine noun]; Nealorin [trademark, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Fármaco alquilante antineoplástico [...]
OBS: [...] utilizado para el tratamiento del carcionoma de ovario y de endometrio.