English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
suspensory ligament of ovary [correct]; infundibulopelvic ligament [correct]
DEF: The portion of the broad ligament lateral to and above the ovary [that] contains the ovarian vessels and nerves and passes upward over the iliac vessels.
OBS: suspensory ligament of ovary: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.018: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
ligament suspenseur de l'ovaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repli péritonéal soulevé par les vaisseaux ovariques.
OBS: ligament suspenseur de l'ovaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.018 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
ligamento suspensorio del ovario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pliegue peritoneal que une la extremidad tubárica a la pared pélvica.
OBS: ligamento suspensorio del ovario : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.01.018: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.