English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
hilum of ovary [correct]
DEF: The point on the mesovarial border of the ovary where the vessels and nerves enter.
OBS: hilum of ovary: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
hile de l'ovaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point d'entrée et de sortie des vaisseaux et lieu de fixation du mésovarium.
OBS: hile de l'ovaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
hilio del ovario [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hilio del ovario : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.01.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.