English (Morphology and General Physiology; Botany; Plant Biology)
fruit [correct]
DEF: The structure that develops from the ovary of an angiosperm as the seeds mature with (false fruit) or without (true fruit) associated structures.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Botanique; Biologie végétale)
fruit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pistil transformé et développé à la suite de la fécondation et contenant les ovules transformés en graines.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Botánica; Biología vegetal)
fruto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ovario ya desarrollado y con las semillas hechas.