English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
lateral surface of ovary [correct]
DEF: The surface of the ovary in contact with the lateral pelvic wall.
OBS: lateral surface of ovary: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
face latérale de l'ovaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [La face latérale de l'ovaire] est appliquée sur le péritoine de la paroi latérale de la cavité pelvienne dans la fossette ovarienne chez la nullipare.
OBS: face latérale de l'ovaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cara lateral del ovario [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cara lateral del ovario : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.01.004: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.