English (Centesis and Samplings; Reproduction (Medicine))
follicular aspiration
CONT: As culture techniques and methods of follicular aspiration have steadily improved over the past decade, medically assisted conception in natural spontaneous cycles has become practicable.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Reproduction (Médecine))
aspiration folliculaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce aux progrès réguliers accomplis depuis une dizaine d'années dans les techniques de culture et d'aspiration folliculaire, le recours à la PMA [procréation médicalement assistée] en cycle spontané est entré dans la pratique [...]
Spanish (Centesis y muestras; Reproducción (Medicina))
aspiración folicular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento que tiene por objeto extraer los ovocitos del interior de los folículos [...] mediante la punción del ovario con una aguja que se introduce a través de la vagina y guiada al interior de los folículos mediante visualización ecográfica.