English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
mesovarian border of ovary [correct]; anterior border of ovary [correct]
OBS: mesovarian border of ovary; anterior border of ovary: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
bord mésovarien de l'ovaire [correct, masculine noun]; bord antérieur de l'ovaire [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; bord mésovarique de l'ovaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Bord antérieur de l'ovaire sur lequel s'insère le mésovarium qui unit l'ovaire au ligament large de l'utérus.
OBS: bord mésovarien de l'ovaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
borde mesovárico del ovario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [El mesoovario es un] pliegue membranoso, cubierto por peritoneo, que une el borde mesovárico del ovario al ligamento ancho del útero.
OBS: borde mesovárico del ovario : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.01.006: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.