English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
navarin [correct]
DEF: A stew of lamb or mutton with vegetables (potatoes, carrots, onions, etc.).
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
navarin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ragoût de mouton ou d'agneau auquel on ajoute divers légumes (pommes de terre, carottes, oignons, etc.).
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
navarin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estofado tradicionalmente preparado con cordero u oveja, con una guarnición de vegetales de raíz o tubérculos, cebollas y chícharos.