English (Mineralogy)
eglestonite [correct]
DEF: A native oxychloride of mercury, occurring in brownish-yellow isometric crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
églestonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxychlorure naturel de mercure, du système cubique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
eglestonita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxicloruro de mercurio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico.