English (Mineralogy)
kempite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a basic manganese oxychloride occurring in small emerald green orthorhombic crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
kempite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (oxychlorure de manganèse) du système cristallin orthorhombique, se présentant en cristaux prismatiques, vert émeraude.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
kempita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxicloruro hidratado de manganeso [...]; es un mineral verde que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.