English (Mineralogy)
melanothallite [correct]
French (Minéralogie)
mélanothallite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Oxychlorure de cuivre naturel, voisin de l'atacamite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
melanotalita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Oxicloruro de cobre hidratado parecido a la atacamita.