English (Biochemistry)
oxidative stress [correct, noun]; OS [correct, noun]
CONT: Oxidative stress refers to elevated intracellular levels of reactive oxygen species (ROS) that cause damage to lipids, proteins and DNA. Oxidative stress has been linked to a myriad of pathologies.
French (Biochimie)
stress oxydatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica)
estrés oxidante [masculine noun]; stress oxidante [masculine noun]
OBS: [Calidad del] medio ambiente celular con un alto grado de oxidación, lo cual pone a las células en un estado de hiperactividad debido a la pérdida del control de sus sistemas regulatorios [...]