English (Wastewater Treatment)
wet oxidation
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
oxydation en milieu humide [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
oxidación húmeda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degradación de los lodos de una depuradora por oxidación de los sólidos en suspensión.