English (Plastic Materials; Anti-pollution Measures; Waste Management)
oxidatively-degradable plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A degradable plastic in which the degradation results from oxidation.
OBS: oxidatively-degradable plastic: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Matières plastiques; Mesures antipollution; Gestion des déchets)
plastique dégradable par oxydation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique dégradable dans lequel le processus de dégradation résulte de l'oxydation.
OBS: plastique dégradable par oxydation : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Medidas contra la contaminación; Gestión de los desechos)
plástico degradable por oxidación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico degradable en el cual la degradación es resultado de la oxidación.