English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber); Plastic Materials)
antiozonant [correct, standardized]; antiozidant [correct]
DEF: A compounding ingredient to retard deterioration caused by ozone. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: antiozonant: term standardized by ISO.
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc); Matières plastiques)
antiozone [masculine noun, standardized]; agent antiozone [masculine noun]; agent anti-ozone [masculine noun]; antiozonant [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ingrédient de mélange, utilisé pour retarder la détérioration causée par l'ozone. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: antiozone; antiozonant : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho); Materiales plásticos)
antiozonizante [correct, masculine noun]; antiozonante [masculine noun]; agente antiozono [masculine noun]
DEF: Compuesto empleado para prevenir o invertir la acción oxidante del ozono.