English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium permanganate [correct]
OBS: Crystal or powder form, having a metallic sheen in rich violet-brown or dark purple shades, soluble in water.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH4MnO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
permanganate d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : NH4MnO4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
permanganato amónico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido que forma cristales o polvo, con brillo metálico. Fuerte oxidante. Explosivo por calentamiento o percusión. Muy tóxico por ingestión e inhalación de polvo y vapores.
OBS: Fórmula química: NH4MnO4