English (Scientific Research Equipment; Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
respirometry chamber [correct]
CONT: Respirometry chambers are new environments where fishes are constrained in a small volume [of water] and isolated from conspecifics. ... It is usually assumed ... that fishes are not overly stressed by the confinement involved in respirometry if the chamber is large enough ... and that SMR [standard metabolic rate] is obtained after the fish has recovered from chasing and has acclimated to the chamber, several hours into the respirometric experiment.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
chambre de respirométrie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Acuicultura; Pesca comercial)
cámara de respirometría [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una vez que los organismos permanecieron un minuto en la TIMRmin(Temperature Induces Mínimum Respiratory Activity), cada uno de ellos se colocó en una cámara de respirometría y se realizaron las mediciones de consumo de oxígeno durante 5 minutos por triplicado bajo dicha temperatura.