English (Roads; Urban Planning; Cycling)
bicycle facility [correct]; cycling facility [correct]
DEF: Any facility provided for the benefit of bicycle travel, including bikeways and parking facilities as well as all other roadways not specifically designated for bicycle use.
French (Voies de circulation; Aménagement urbain; Cyclisme)
aménagement cyclable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace organisé ou installation mise en place pour encourager et faciliter la pratique du cyclisme.
Spanish (Carreteras; Planificación urbana; Ciclismo)
infraestructura ciclable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El Ayuntamiento de Pamplona está realizando una auditoría del conjunto de infraestructuras ciclables del municipio, tomando como base el mapa de la Red Ciclable en el que se muestra el conjunto de vías con las diferentes tipologías catalogadas según sus características de ciclabilidad.