English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
arayes [correct, plural]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
arayes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Met traditionnel libanais de pain pita farci de viande, de légumes ou de fromage.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
arayes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Pan pita relleno de carne, verduras, queso u otros ingredientes, al horno.