English (Breadmaking)
rusk [correct]
DEF: A slice of bread baked a second time, as a light biscuit.
French (Boulangerie)
biscotte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tranche de pain de mie séchée et dorée au four industriellement.
Spanish (Panificación)
biscote [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rebanada de pan especial, tostado en el horno, que se puede conservar durante mucho tiempo.