English (Mineralogy)
hermesite [correct]
OBS: An imperfectly established variety of schwatzite.
French (Minéralogie)
hermésite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Minerai de cuivre. (Variété mercurifère de panabase).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hermesita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Panabasa mercurífera, que se beneficia como mena de cobre.