English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
balboa [correct]; B [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Panama.
OBS: Plural: balboas.
OBS: PAB: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
balboa [correct, masculine noun]; B [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (République de Panama).
OBS: Pluriel : balboas.
OBS: PAB : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
balboa [correct, masculine noun]; B [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Panamá. Unidad fraccionaria : 100 centésimos.
OBS: Plural: balboas.