English (Cancers and Oncology)
acinar cell carcinoma [correct]
DEF: An adenocarcinoma composed of small glandlike structures (acini).
French (Cancers et oncologie)
carcinome acineux [correct, masculine noun]; épithélioma acineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carcinome composé de cellules rondes et polyédriques rappelant celles des cellules acineuses normales.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
carcinoma de células acinares [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Variante poco frecuente de cáncer epitelial del páncreas exocrino.