English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Pancreas)
anterosuperior surface of body of pancreas [correct]
OBS: anterosuperior surface of body of pancreas: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pancréas)
face antéro-supérieure du corps du pancréas [correct, feminine noun]; face antérieure du corps du pancréas [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: face antéro-supérieure du corps du pancréas : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Páncreas)
cara anterosuperior del cuerpo del páncreas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cara anterosuperior del cuerpo del páncreas : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A05.9.01.007: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.