English (Cancers and Oncology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
adenocarcinoma [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor of epithelial cells arranged in glandular patterns.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
adénocarcinome [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome glandulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne dont la structure reproduit de façon plus ou moins fidèle et reconnaissable celle d'un épithélium glandulaire [...]
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
adenocarcinoma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cáncer formado por células glandulares anormales en el revestimiento interior y exterior de cualquier órgano, principalmente el pulmón, páncreas, mama, próstata, esófago, estómago, vagina, uretra e intestino delgado.