English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Pancreas)
uncinate process of pancreas [correct]; lesser pancreas [correct]; Winslow's pancreas [correct]; Willis pancreas [correct]
DEF: The left and caudal part of the head of the pancreas, which hooks around behind the pancreatic vessels ...
OBS: uncinate process of pancreas: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pancréas)
processus unciné du pancréas [correct, masculine noun]; processus unciforme du pancréas [correct, masculine noun]; crochet du pancréas [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; petit pancréas [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; pancréas de Winslow [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; pancréas de Willis [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: processus unciné du pancréas; processus unciforme du pancréas : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Páncreas)
proceso unciforme del páncreas [correct, masculine noun]; páncreas menor [correct, masculine noun]; apófisis unciforme del páncreas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lengüeta de tejido pancreático que protruye en la parte inferior de la cabeza del páncreas y ocupa la concavidad que forman la tercera y la cuarta porciones del duodeno.
OBS: proceso unciforme del páncreas : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A05.9.01.003: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.