English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Pancreas)
omental eminence of pancreas [correct]
DEF: A bulge on the anterior surface of the body of the pancreas to the left of the superior mesenteric vessels.
OBS: omental eminence of pancreas: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.013: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pancréas)
tubercule omental du pancréas [correct, masculine noun]; tubercule pancréatique postérieur [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: tubercule omental du pancréas : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.013 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Páncreas)
tubérculo omental del páncreas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tubérculo omental del páncreas : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A05.9.01.013: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.