English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Pancreas)
inferior border of body of pancreas [correct]
OBS: inferior border of body of pancreas: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pancréas)
bord inférieur du corps du pancréas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bord inférieur du corps du pancréas : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.012 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Páncreas)
borde inferior del cuerpo del páncreas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde inferior del cuerpo del páncreas : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A05.9.01.012: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.