English (Operating Systems (Software))
control panel [correct]
OBS: Terminology of window elements, menus, dialog boxes, message boxes, other GUI [graphical user interface] screen elements, keys, user actions, and applications for Microsoft Windows.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
panneau de configuration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie des éléments à fenêtre, menus, boîtes de dialogue et de message, autres éléments d'écran IUG [interface utilisateur graphique], touches, interventions utilisateur et applications de Microsoft Windows.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
panel de control [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: panel de control : término utilizado en Microsoft Windows.