English (Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
supervisory control [correct]; supervisory digital control
DEF: A control system that furnishes intelligence, usually to a centralized location, to be used by an operator to supervise the control of a process or operation.
OBS: A human or computer monitors a robot's lower level automatic controller, determines its subgoals, or modifies its control values while the controller continues to regulate the robot's operation in real time.
French (Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
commande de surveillance [feminine noun]; régulation numérique indirecte [feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Inteligencia artificial; Automatización y aplicaciones)
control de supervisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consola del sistema que contiene el panel de controles y los dispositivos de entrada/salida del operador para el control del sistema.