English (Computer Display Technology)
screen position [correct]
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
position à l'écran [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
posición en la pantalla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posición física de los datos gráficos en una pantalla de visualización.