English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
detraining [correct]
CONT: Detraining is … the partial or complete loss of training-induced adaptations in response to cessation of training or a substantial decrease in training load.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
désentraînement [correct, masculine noun]; désentrainement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Educación física, entrenamiento de atletas y psicología del deporte)
desentrenamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pérdida parcial o completa de las adaptaciones inducidas por el entrenamiento, en respuesta a un estímulo de entrenamiento insuficiente.