English (Radiography (Medicine); Nervous System)
pneumoencephalogram [correct]
DEF: An X-ray obtained during pneumoencephalography by a pneumoencephalograph.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Système nerveux)
pneumoencéphalogramme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cliché radiographique obtenu par l'encéphalographie.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
neumoencefalograma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro radiográfico del sistema ventricular y espacios subaracnoideos del encéfalo por neumoencefalografía después de extracción parcial de líquido cefalorraquídeo e inyección de aire u otro gas.