English (Human Diseases; The Eye)
ankyloblepharon [correct]; blepharocleisis
DEF: Partial or total adhesion of the eyelids to each other along their margins.
French (Maladies humaines; Oeil)
ankyloblépharon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Soudure des paupières supérieure et inférieure par leurs bords.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Ojo)
anquilobléfaron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fusión total o parcial de los bordes libres de ambos párpados, generalmente cerca del canto externo.