English (Internet and Telematics)
wikignome [correct]; wiki gardener [correct]; wikigardener [correct]
DEF: A person who performs small edits on a wiki to continually improve its overall quality.
CONT: A wikignome is also often known as a wikigardener. Wikignomes are important to the success of a wiki because their edits increase the value of everyone else's content, such as cosmetic editing to keep the wiki from being overrun with "weeds" (typos, misspellings, poorly structured sentences and paragraphs) ...
CONT: People who love to organize wikis by linking orphaned pages, correcting spelling and style mistakes, [removing] duplicate content, [introducing] links for better navigation are called wiki gardeners. Even if they do not contribute original content, the work of a wiki gardener can turn a wiki from an ordinary tool to a center of collaboration.
French (Internet et télématique)
wikignome [correct, masculine noun]; jardinier wiki [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisateur de wiki qui fait de petites modifications utiles de manière discrète, contribuant ainsi activement à la wikification.
CONT: Le jardinier wiki est le participant responsable qui doit veiller à ce que le wiki ne s'écarte pas des sujets pour lesquels il a été créé. Son rôle est de définir et contrôler les lignes directrices du projet, préserver la continuité et la cohérence du projet (en introduisant, par exemple, des connexions additionnelles et de nouveaux liens, contrôler la bonne tenue de l'espace wiki et la neutralité de ton.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
wikinomo [correct, masculine noun]; wikignomo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El término wikinomo parece ser que se acuñó en la Wikipedia en inglés para denominar a usuarios que hacen revisiones pequeñas y útiles sin llamar la atención. Entre otras tareas, el wikinomo se dedica a completar información, redactar frases mal escritas, categorizar, corregir vínculos rotos, revisar ortografía, dicción, gramática.