English (Botany)
pectinate
OBS: Literally, comb-like; pinnatifid into narrow segments of uniform size and resembling a comb; closely ciliate with comparatively large or stiff and parallel hairs.
Spanish (Botánica)
pectinado
DEF: Como un peine.
OBS: Como los hialocistos de las hojas de algunas especies de Sphagnum que tienen la pared lateral papilosa.