English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
parenchyma of testis [correct]
DEF: The basic cellular tissue substance comprising the testis, consisting of the seminiferous tubules and interstitial cells (Leydig and Sertoli cells) located within the lobules.
OBS: parenchyma of testis: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.021: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
parenchyme du testicule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu fonctionnel noble du testicule constitué par l'ensemble des tubes séminifères situés dans les lobules.
OBS: parenchyme du testicule : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.021 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
parénquima testicular [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El parénquima testicular está rodeado por una túnica fibrosa muy resistente denominada túnica albugínea.
OBS: parénquima testicular : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.01.021: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.