English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
crawling peg [correct, noun]; creeping peg [correct, noun]; crawling peg system [correct, noun]; sliding parity [correct, noun]; sliding peg [correct, noun]
DEF: A form of international exchange in which monetary authorities make frequent small changes in the rate at which the nation's monetary unit officially trades with others.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
parité à crémaillère [correct, feminine noun]; parité mobile [feminine noun]; parité glissante [feminine noun]; parité rampante [feminine noun]
OBS: Régime dans lequel les parités de change sont susceptibles d'être révisées par une succession de modifications de faible amplitude.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
vínculo móvil [correct, masculine noun]; paridad móvil [correct, feminine noun]; tipo de cambio móvil [correct, masculine noun]; ajuste gradual del tipo de cambio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: paridad móvil; tipo de cambio móvil; ajuste gradual del tipo de cambio : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "paridad móvil", "tipo de cambio móvil" o "ajuste gradual del tipo de cambio" son alternativas adecuadas en español para "crawling peg" [...]