English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
parity/interrogator identifier [correct, officially approved]; PI [correct, officially approved]
OBS: parity/interrogator identifier; PI: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
parité/identificateur d'interrogateur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: parité/identificateur d'interrogateur; PI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
paridad/identificador de interrogador [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: paridad/identificador de interrogador; PI : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).