English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Telecommunications)
parity protection [correct, officially approved]
OBS: parity protection: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Télécommunications)
protection de parité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: protection de parité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Telecomunicaciones)
protección de paridad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: protección de paridad : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).