English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
exchange rate policy [correct]
CONT: During the floating exchange rate period, all the Summit countries have (to varying degrees) used exchange market intervention as a tool of exchange rate policy.
PHR: independent exchange rate policy.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
politique de taux de change [correct, feminine noun]; politique des changes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant la période de flottement des taux de change, tous les pays du Sommet ont (à des degrés divers) utilisé les interventions sur les marchés des changes comme instrument de leur politique de taux de change.
PHR: politique de taux de change indépendante.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
política cambiaria [feminine noun]
CONT: En la medida en que a las autoridades les preocupen las consecuencias fiscales de la política cambiaria, la decisión de abandonar la paridad puede depender del volumen de la deuda pública.