English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
parity [correct]; currency parity [correct]; parity of currencies [correct]
CONT: More recently, however, some economists have argued that the authorities may decide to abandon the parity for reasons other than a depletion of official international reserves. They may, for example, be concerned about the adverse consequences of policies needed to maintain the parity (such as higher interest rates) on other key economic variables (such as the level of employment).
PHR: Fixed exchange rate parity.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
parité [correct, feminine noun]; parité des monnaies [correct, feminine noun]; parité monétaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Correspondance entre une monnaie et une autre monnaie prise comme référence [...]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
paridad [correct, feminine noun]; paridad de monedas [correct, feminine noun]; paridad monetaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el ámbito monetario, cotización de una divisa en relación con otra de otro país o con una cesta de monedas.
OBS: paridad : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.
PHR: Régimen de paridad fija.