English (Family Law (common law))
collaterals [correct]
DEF: Descended from the same ancestors, but in a different line: Cousins are collateral relatives.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
collatéraux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parents collatéraux : membres d'une même famille descendant d'un auteur commun, sans descendre les uns des autres.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
colaterales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parientes unidos por su pertenencia al mismo tronco, pero sin que desciendan unos de otros.