English (Legal System)
The custom of Paris
French (Théorie du droit)
la Coutume de Paris [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
Costumbre de París [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ley tradicional derivada de las leyes romanas y germánicas que existía en París en siglos pasados.