English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
output writer [correct]
DEF: A part of the job scheduler that transcribes specified output data sets onto a system output device independently of the program that produced that data sets.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
éditeur de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
editor de salida [correct, masculine noun]; proeditor de salida [masculine noun]
DEF: Función del planificador de tareas, que transcribe conjuntos de datos de salida específicos, a una unidad de salida del sistema, independientemente del programa que produjo dichos conjuntos de datos.