English (Software)
job step task [correct]
DEF: A task that is initiated by an initiator/terminator in the job scheduler in accordance with specifications in an execute (EXEC) statement. In a MVT control program configuration, a job step task can initiate any number of other tasks.
French (Logiciels)
tâche de début d'étape [feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
tarea de paso de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarea iniciada por iniciador/terminador en el planificador de trabajos de acuerdo con las especificaciones en una instrucción EXEC(ejecutar).