English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Climate Change)
climate change vulnerability [correct]; vulnerability to climate change [correct]; climate vulnerability [correct]
CONT: ... climate vulnerability is characterized as a function of both biophysical and socio-economic vulnerabilities, with each defined by the three dimensions of exposure, sensitivity and adaptive capacity.
OBS: climate vulnerability: The term "climate vulnerability" is an elliptical term in which "climate" refers to climate change.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Changements climatiques)
vulnérabilité aux changements climatiques [correct, feminine noun]; vulnérabilité climatique [correct, feminine noun]; vulnérabilité au climat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propension d'une population ou d'un écosystème à subir des dommages en cas de variations climatiques, qui dépend de leur capacité d'adaptation.
OBS: vulnérabilité climatique : Le terme «vulnérabilité climatique» est un terme elliptique où «climatique» désigne les changements climatiques.
OBS: vulnérabilité au climat : Dans le terme «vulnérabilité au climat», «climat» fait référence aux changements climatiques.
OBS: vulnérabilité au climat : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 23 septembre 2015.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Cambio climático)
vulnerabilidad a los cambios climáticos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Algunas medidas prioritarias [para planificar la infraestructura a favor de un futuro resiliente y de bajas emisiones] son : convertir la resiliencia en norma para limitar la vulnerabilidad a los cambios climáticos e integrar soluciones basadas en la naturaleza y herramientas de gestión de la demanda en la planificación a fin de asegurar un futuro resiliente [...]