English (Air Navigation Aids)
half course sector [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The sector in a horizontal plane containing the course line and limited by the loci of points nearest to the course line at which the DDM is 0.0775.
OBS: half course sector: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
demi-secteur d'alignement de piste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Secteur, dans tout plan horizontal, contenant l'alignement de piste limité par les lieux des points les plus proches de l'alignement de piste où la DDM est égale à 0,0775.
OBS: demi-secteur d'alignement de piste : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
semisector de rumbo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sector situado en un plano horizontal que contiene el eje de rumbo y limitado por el lugar geométrico de los puntos más cercanos al eje de rumbo en los que la DDM es 0, 0775.
OBS: semisector de rumbo : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).