English (Pipes and Fittings)
nominally horizontal [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Means at an angle of less than 45° with the horizontal.
OBS: nominally horizontal: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
d'allure horizontale [correct, officially approved]; essentiellement horizontal
DEF: Qui fait un angle de moins de 45° par rapport à l'horizontale.
OBS: d'allure horizontale : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Tuberías y accesorios)
aproximadamente horizontal [adverb]
DEF: Cualquier ángulo menor a 45º respecto al plano horizontal.